Current Members List

All Applications are due the  
           Hospital Authority         PPI Steering Committee
Board of Ethics     Intracoastal Gateway Steering Committee   Senior Center Task Force 
Convention & Visitors Bureau      Library Board   Storm Water Committee 
Development Authority of St. Marys   Oak Grove Cemetery Authority    Tree Board
Downtown Development Authority     Orange Hall Committee    
 Historic Preservation Commission   Planning Commission     Other Citizen Boards 
         
All Applications are due Wednesday before a regular City Council meeting

BOARD APPLICATION       Board Appointment & General Policies


Board of Ethics
*D* Indicates direct appointment by City Council
NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
*(D)* Emily Boyle   (904) 428-8950    01/20/2021 - 12/31/2024
*(D)* Jim Wells    (912) 882-3049   01/09/2011 - 12/31/2022
*(D)* Shirley Sessoms   (434) 242-0941    01/07/2019 - 12/31/2022
*(D)* Ian Dent   (912) 409-0033   01/20/2021 - 12/31/2024
*(D)* Tanya Glazebrook*   (209) 606-7362    09/17/2018 - 12/31/2024
*(D)* Anne Orr   (912) 673-8500   01/07/2019 - 12/31/2022
*(D)* Eileen Adams (Reeney)   (815) 483-5395   01/03/2017 - 12/31/2024
    (    

Go to Board of Ethics Webpage

Convention & Visitors Bureau Authority
*D* Indicates direct appointment by City Council
NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
*(D)* Mary Neff     (912) 882-1872    01/14/2008 - 01/31/2022
*(D)* Jerome (Jerry) Lee    (912) 729-1973    01/18/2011 - 01/13/2022
*(D)* Melissa Braun   (912) 882-6250    04/01/2019 - 01/31/2024
*(D)* Sugar Yadav    (912) 882-8900    11/18/2013 - 01/31/2024
*(D)* Mardja Gray (Vice-Chair)   (912) 882-7490   01/14/2008 - 01/31/2024
*(D)* Valerie Fautz (Secretary)   (502) 541-4729   02/04/2019 - 01/31/2022
*(D)* Councilmember Goodman*   (912) 673-6475   02/04/2019 - End of Term
Darlene Landreth* (Chair)   (912) 227-2360   12/04/2017 - 01/31/2023
Judy Thurner    (912) 322-2899   02/01/2010 - 01/31/2022
*Appointed to fill an un-expired term.


Development Authority of St. Marys

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
David Reilly    (912) 882-7207    12/15/2014 - 11/30/2022
Kenneth M. Lyons (Treasurer)    (404) 374-8009    01/14/2016 - 01/04/2022
Dennis W. Moore*   (401) 458-0455    08/19/2019 - 11/30/2023
Glenn Hansen (Chair)   (312) 961-6383    01/02/2018 - 11/30/2023
Stephen Haughn*(Vice Chair)   (561) 324-6466    01/07/2019 - 01/04/2022
Sean D. Myers   (912) 322-1618   10/07/2013 - 11/30/2022
Samuel L. Colville   (912) 576-1528   12/05/2016 - 11/30/2022
*Appointed to fill an unexpired term


Downtown Development Authority

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Raymond Antonelli *    (912) 576-9680    05/03/2021 - 03/28/2023
Dylan Kaiser   (912)409-6558   04/01/2019 - 04/01/2023
Julie Ann Streit   (912)674-5424    04/04/2016 - 03/28/2024
Deborah Cottle    (417) 593-9876    12/14/2015 - 03/28/2024
Phoebe Floyd   (912) 552-7122    04/05/2021 - 03/28/2025
Terry Landreth   (912) 729-6492   01/18/2011 - 03/28/2025
Councilmember James   (912) 540-3134   01/20/2021 - End of Term
*Appointed to fill an un-expired term.

Go to Downtown Development Authority Webpage

Historic Preservation Commission

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Wayne McAllister    (240) 447-4700   01/20/2021 - 12/31/2023
Rebecca J. Federal   (404) 307-1776    01/06/2020 - 12/31/2022
Thomas Franta   (609) 902-5746   01/06/2020 - 12/31/2022
Fred Mercier   (912) 522-7729   02/06/2017 - 12/31/2022
Melvin D. Taylor   (912) 540-0317   01/06/2020 - 12/31/2022
Kim Rivera   (813) 531-4790    11/02/2020 - 12/31/2023
Mark Fautz   (502) 609-5152   09/05/2018 - 12/31/2023

Go to Historic Preservation Commission Webpage

Hospital Authority

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Randy Pinner        11/06/2017 - 12/31/2021
Patricia A. Stephens    (810) 265-6233    01/20/2021 - 12/31/2024
Jeanne Marie Kiss   (917) 714-3173    06/17/2019 - 12/31/2022
Danny R. Riggins   (912)674-9494   06/17/2019 - 12/31/2022
Larry W. White   (912) 673-7692    06/17/2019 - 12/31/2021
Jay Lassiter   (912) 467-3703   03/03/2014 - 12/31/2024
Tanya Glazebrook   (912) 439-3448   04/29/2019 - 12/31/2023
Elaine Powierski   (912) 882-7559   04/29/2019 - 12/31/2023
Ceola W. Foreman   (912) 674-1875   06/17/2019 - 12/31/2023

Go to Hospital Authority Webpage

Intracoastal Gateway Steering Committee

NAMES     CONTACT      
Robby Horton (City Manager)   (912) 510-4043       
Matt Garner (Main Street Coordinator)    (912) 510-4042       
Gary Straight (DDA Chair)    (912) 882-4142       
Kay Westberry (HPC)    (912) 882-5301       
Robert Groote (Business)   (404) 372-2614    
Raymond Antonelli (Business)   (401) 265-6194     
Teddie Lockhart (Downtown Merchant)   (912) 322-6764    
James Gant (At Large; Chair)   (912) 882-6093    
Mary Neff (CVB)   (912) 882-1872    
James Coughlin (Ex-Officio Member)   (912) 729-7201      

Go to Intracoastal Gateway Steering Committee Webpage

Library Board

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Patricia "Pat" Stephens    (810) 265-6233    08/15/2016 - 07/31/2022
Lena Brathwaite Bell   (912) 266-4969   07/20/2020 - 07/31/2023
Mary Ann Intravia   (912) 322-1573   08/05/2019 - 07/31/2022
Carolyn Kacedon   (912) 673-7254    08/19/2019 - 07/31/2022
Pamela Fewox Kimes   (912) 552-4806    08/21/2017 - 07/31/2023
Denese Proctor   (912) 552-5969    08/20/2018 - 07/31/2021
Mary Gwendolyn Drury   (912) 674-3440    09/05/2018 - 07/31/2021
Judy Britt (Library Director)   (912) 882-4800    

Go to Library Board Webpage


Oak Grove Cemetery Authority

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Kay Westberry   (912) 882-5301    01/06/2020 - 12/31/2022
Hal Weathers    (912) 227-0572   01/04/2016 - 12/31/2021
Christopher D. Thurner *    (912) 322-8668   06/04/2012 - 12/31/2021
Ian Dent   ianmdent@gmail.com     06/04/2018 - 12/31/2023
Nathan Floyd   (912) 552-7669   04/19/2021 - 12/31/2023
Appointed to fill an un-expired term

Go to Oak Grove Cemetery Authority Webpage

Orange Hall Committee

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Robin Cross (Chair)    (912) 464-9912    06/04/2018 - 07/17/2025
Allene Groote (Vice-Chair)    (912) 576-4707   07/02/2018 - 07/17/2024
Vacant (Secretary)         
Debbie Ellzey (Treasurer)    (417) 838-8172    09/21/2020 - 07/17/2023
Jen Fabrick    (404) 217-4505    07/17/2017 - 07/17/2021
Vacant        
Councilmember Rassi   (912) 552-9114   01/20/2021 -End of Term
*Appointed to fill an un-expired terms.

Go to Orange Hall Committee Webpage

Planning Commission

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Steve Hegi*   (912) 464-9755   12/02/2019 - 12/31/2021 
Leslie J. Warner    (912) 576-1617    01/02/2018 - 12/31/2021 
R. Keegan Federal, Jr.*    (912) 319-5505     09/21/2020 - 12/31/2022 
Wiley B. King    (912) 322-6700   04/16/2018 - 12/31/2022 
Lloyd Streit*    (912) 464-9321   04/16/2018 - 12/31/2024 
*Appointed to fill an un-expired term.

Go to Planning Commission Webpage

Program for Public Information (PPI) Steering Committee

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Rowland T. Eskridge, Sr.    (912) 882-5544   10/05/2015 -
Jeffrey S. Foster    (912) 674-7024   10/05/2015 -
Jessica Warren    (912) 574-4171    10/05/2015 -

Go to Program for Public Information (PPI) Steering Committee Webpage
Senior Center Task Force Committee

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Councilmember Rassi    (912) 552-9114    12/04/2017 -
Tom Canning    (912) 576-4933    12/04/2017 -
Ceola Foreman        12/04/2017 -
Tanya Glazebrook    (209) 606-7362    12/04/2017 -
Jay Lassiter    (912) 467-3703    12/04/2017 -

Go to Senior Center Task Force Committee Webpage

Storm Water Enterprise Study Working Committee

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Councilmember Reilly    (912) 467-3692    04/01/2019
Grace Ashcroft   (912) 540-7876    04/01/2019
Gregg Marx   (912) 674-1876    04/01/2019
Larry R. Newton   (912) 576-1579    04/01/2019
Thomas Sailors   (912) 322-1203    04/01/2019


Tree Board

NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Jerre Brumbelow    (912) 576-1938    10/15/2012 - 12/31/2021
Mary Ann Intravia *   (912) 322-1573   04/19/2021 - 12/31/2021
Frances W. Smith    (912) 673 -8245    02/06/2017 - 12/31/2022
Peggy O'Cain   (904) 557-8190    02/03/2020 - 12/31/2022
Ed Torgersen(Chair)   (912) 576-2134    08/14/2006 - 12/31/2021
Appointed to fill an un-expired term

Go to Tree Board Webpage


Other Citizen Boards

Camden County Board of Education (Sex Education Materials Review) 
NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Arlene Norris   (912) 882-5562    02/09/2004 - 08/22/2019
Shannon Disanto   (912) 674-4797   03/18/2019 - 03/18/2021
Karen Brooks Preble    (912) 882-0902    03/17/2014 - 03/17/2020


Camden County Health Board
NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
John Morrissey   (912) 673-8918   01/03/2017 - End of Term
Elaine Powierski   (912) 882-7559   05/20/2019 - 12/31/2024 


Camden County Joint Development Authority 
NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Gregory Lockhart   (912) 322-6206   12/07/2020 - 12/31/2024
Tanya Glazebrook    (209) 606-7362    12/19/2016 - 12/31/2021


Camden County Public Service Authority (PSA)   
 NAMES   CONTACT  TERMS
 John F. Morrissey  (912) 673-8916  1/20/2021- End of Term
 Lili High  (904) 616-7950  1/6/2020 - 12/31/2022


Southeast Georgia Consolidated Housing Authority
NAMES     CONTACT     TERMS
Shirley Overstreet   (912) 882-5271   08/12/1998 - 08/19/2023
Melvin D. Taylor   (912) 540-0317    01/06/2020 - 08/05/2024
Mary Walker (Exec. Director)    (912) 882-5705     

Go to Other Citizen Boards Webpage